Privacy Policy

Data Security

The protection of your personal data is of utmost concern to us. Therefore we process your data only according to the regulations of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter: GDPR) and the Austrian Datenschutzgesetz (DSG). The following privacy policy is intended to inform you about the most important aspects of data handling on this website.

Storage of Personal Data

Personal data, submitted electronically on our website such as name, email address, address or other personal information transmitted via contact form or comments in a blog, will only be used for the stated purpose, will be stored safely and not forwarded to third parties. We also store the IP address of your computer and the date and time of your contact.

We only process personal data for the communication with all visitors explicitly accepting contact and for providing the services and products offered on our website. We do not forward your personal data without agreement, but we are not able to exclude abuse via unlawful behavior.

As the legal basis you give the consent to process the personally submitted data. You may withdraw the consent at any time – an informal email will suffice – and we will immediately delete all your data.

Newsletter

If you register for our newsletter, you submit the personal data mentioned above and we obtain your consent to contact you via email. The data collected will be used exclusively to send the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

You may revoke your prior consent to receive this newsletter via the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter or an informal email. In that case we will immediately delete all data stored after your registration for the Newsletter.

TLS-Encryption via https

We use https to transmit data on the internet in a tap-proof way. Via TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for a secure data transmission on the internet, we are able to ensure the protection of confidential data. You identify the service of this data transmission protection via the lock symbol in the browser and the usage of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to store user specific data. Cookies are small data packages exchanged between web-browser and server. They are totally meaningless and do not cause any harm.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies are stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser.

Checking Settings and deleting Cookies

If you dislike the use of cookies, you may change the settings of your browser in order to be informed about the setting of cookies and to allow the storage of data in the individual case. You may delete cookies that have already been stored or disable cookies at any time.

If you prevent or restrict the installation of cookies, not all of the functions on our site may be fully usable.

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts on our website to display extern fonts. This is a service by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: Google). The usage of Google Fonts happens without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, no account data will be sent to Google while using Google Fonts. Google just records the use of CSS and the used fonts and stores this data securely. For more information on this topic and further questions, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

Google Maps

We use Google Maps on our website to display our location. This is a service by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: Google). While using the functions of Google Maps data is transmitted to Google.

If you want to know which information is recorded by Google and what this information is used for, see https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics on our website. This is a web analytics service by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: Google). In the process Google Analytics uses target-orientated cookies.

For more information concerning terms of use and data protection, see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Deactivating Data Collection by Google Analytics

By means of browser-add-ons for the deactivation of Google Analytics-JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) visitors of the website may prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

They may prevent the collection of the data, generated by the cookie and referring to the usage of the website, and the processing of this data by Google via downloading and installing the following browser-plugin available under the link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

YouTube

We use YouTube on our website. This is a video portal operated by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA (hereinafter: YouTube).

Via using sites of our website on which we have integrated YouTube videos data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and analysed. We have no access to this data.
If you have a YouTube account and you are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the already stored data.

If you want to know which information is recorded and what this information is used for, see https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Rights according to the GDPR

In accordance with the regulations of the GDPR and the Austrian Datenschutzgesetzes (DSG) you have following rights in general:

•   Right to information
•   Right to rectification
•   Right to erasure („Right to be forgotten“)
•   Right to restriction of processing
•   Right to data portability
•   Recht to withdrawal of consent

If you think that the processing of your data is against the data protection law or your data protection rights are infringed in some other way, you may contact the regulatory authority (Datenschutzbehörde in Austria, https://www.dsb.gv.at/).

 

You can contact us using the information below:
suxxesso gmbh
Reklewskigasse 3, Haus 6
1230 Vienna, Austria
t: +43 1 9532 567
m: office-vienna@suxxesso.com